Is ROASTED & UNSALTED MIXED NUTS, DELUXE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL), BRAZIL NUTS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL).
Check ROASTED & UNSALTED MIXED NUTS, DELUXE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & UNSALTED MIXED NUTS, DELUXE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Snack · Dried


