Is ROASTED & UNSALTED MIXED NUTS WITH PEANUTS, ROASTED & UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL.

Check ROASTED & UNSALTED MIXED NUTS WITH PEANUTS, ROASTED & UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping