Is Roasted Vegetable Baguette Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Bolognese (Beef, Water, Diced Tomatoes, Pork, Tomato Juice, Wine, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Red Onion, Veal, Carrots, Celery, 2% Less Of Each: Vegetable Oil (Olive, Extra Virgin Olive, Corn), Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Flavorings), Cream Powder, Potato Flour, Natural Flavorings, Onion, Maltodextrin, Carrot Powder)
Check Roasted Vegetable Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Vegetable Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Roasted Vegetable Baguette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


