Is ROASTED VEGETABLE BAKE & RISE PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, SOY LECITHIN), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), CHEESES (LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), BROCCOLI, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, ONIONS, OLIVES, (BLACK OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE).

Check ROASTED VEGETABLE BAKE & RISE PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking