Is ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CORN, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO CHILES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, HONEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), RICOTTA FILLING (LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], BEAN PUREE, MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CILANTRO, SALT, CREAM, SPICES), CORN TORTILLA (WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR [WHITE CORN MASA, CORN GERM], WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]).
Check ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


