Is ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CORN, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO CHILES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, HONEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), RICOTTA FILLING (LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], BEAN PUREE, MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CILANTRO, SALT, CREAM, SPICES), CORN TORTILLA (WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR [WHITE CORN MASA, CORN GERM], WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]).
Check ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


