Is ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cultured part-skim milk
- cheese blend
- +5 more
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CORN, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO CHILES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, HONEY, SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), RICOTTA FILLING (LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], BEAN PUREE, MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CILANTRO, SALT, CREAM, SPICES), CORN TORTILLA (WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR [WHITE CORN MASA, CORN GERM], WATER, CULTURED CORN SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]).
Check ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED VEGETABLE ENCHILADA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


