Is ROASTED VEGGIES WITH CUCUMBER TAHINI Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, RED CABBAGE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ZUCCHINI, CARROT, CUCUMBER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEED), LEMON JUICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PUMPKIN SEED, WATER, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER

Check ROASTED VEGGIES WITH CUCUMBER TAHINI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go