Is ROASTED WALNUT BUTTER, ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, PALM OIL

Check ROASTED WALNUT BUTTER, ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping