Is ROASTED WALNUT OIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 100% pure walnut oil

100% pure walnut oil

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% PURE WALNUT OIL.

Check ROASTED WALNUT OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping