Is Roasted Walnut Stuffed Date Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted walnut
roasted walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, ROASTED WALNUT
Check Roasted Walnut Stuffed Date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Walnut Stuffed Date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


