Is Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt
Check Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Nope!
Should have trusted Monash. Cashews are high in fructan and GOS. Three nuts is suggested serving
LessGasPlease•May 2, 2026
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingTopping


