Is Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt

Check Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Nope!

Should have trusted Monash. Cashews are high in fructan and GOS. Three nuts is suggested serving

LessGasPlease•May 2, 2026

Where to buy

Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingTopping