Is Robert Rothschild Farm Buffalo Bleu Cheese Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLEU CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, GARLIC, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PARSLEY FLAKES AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Robert Rothschild Farm Buffalo Bleu Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Rothschild Farm Buffalo Bleu Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robert Rothschild Farm Buffalo Bleu Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


