Is Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GINGER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED RASPBERRY VINEGAR (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY PRESERVES [RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE]), APRICOTS, MUSTARD FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, GINGER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WASABI MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robert Rothschild Farm Ginger Wasabi Sauce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSalad