Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- palm oil cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, PALM OIL CHEESE CULTURE, WATER, GINGER, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), VANILLA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM SULFATE, ALLSPICE, NUTMEG.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, GINGERBREAD DIP, SUGAR N' SPICE, SUGAR N' SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl Brown Sugar Cinnamon Breakfast Bread, 16 oz. Loaf
Pepperidge Farm Swirl Pumpkin Spice
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


