Is Robert Rothschild Farm Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).
Check Robert Rothschild Farm Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robert Rothschild Farm Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robert Rothschild Farm Horseradish Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


