Is ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, ORGANIC GOURMET SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR*, FENNEL*, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ONIONS*, CANOLA OIL*, HONEY*, CHARDONNAY WINE*, SHALLOTS*, DIJON MUSTARD* (GRAIN VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, SPICES*), CORNSTARCH*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ORANGE FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS*, ORANGE PEEL*, XANTHAN GUM, THYME*, CITRIC ACID.
Check ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, ORGANIC GOURMET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBERT ROTHSCHILD FARM, ORGANIC GOURMET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


