Is Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Horseradish, Buttermilk, White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Mustard Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Mustard Flour, Parsley, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy

Check Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich