Is Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Horseradish, Buttermilk, White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Mustard Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Mustard Flour, Parsley, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy

Check Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robert Rothschild Onion Blossom Horseradish Dip 10.1 oz with Spoon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich