Is Roberts Country Fayre Bramley Apple Pie 2kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- self-raising wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Filling, Sugar, Water, Apple Pulp, Merigel 341, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (E223)), Fortified Wheat Flour (Self-raising Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Raising Agent (E500, E341)), Water, Lard, Sugar, Salt, Sweet Snow (Dextrose, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agent (Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Colours (Beta-carotene, Caramel))
Check Roberts Country Fayre Bramley Apple Pie 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roberts Country Fayre Bramley Apple Pie 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roberts Country Fayre Bramley Apple Pie 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


