Is Roberts Wholemeal Bioomer Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- sustainable soya flo ir
sustainable soya flo ir
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Barley Malt Flour, Yeast, Salt, Dark, Muscovado Su qar (contains: sugar, cene molasses, colour: 51,50a), Calcium Carbonate, Em sifiers. 8472e, E471 (fi om sunflowerand sustainable palm), Wheat Gluten, Sustainable Soya Flo Ir, Preservative: Calcium Propionate (to inhibit mould growth), Rapeseed Oil Flc ur Treatment Agent: Ascorbicoid (Vitamin C), Yeast (Vitamin D Yeast).
Check Roberts Wholemeal Bioomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roberts Wholemeal Bioomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


