Is Robertsons Ginger Preserve 454G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Ginger, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Prepared With 25G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 66G Per 100G
Check Robertsons Ginger Preserve 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robertsons Ginger Preserve 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robertsons Ginger Preserve 454G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


