Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Robertson's MaMade Thin Cut Seville Oranges 850g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Seville Bitter Oranges (75%), Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin

Check Robertson's MaMade Thin Cut Seville Oranges 850g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
CitrusBitter
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladCooking
Dairy Free? Robertson's MaMade Thin Cut Seville Oranges 850g | Spoonful