Is Robin Hood Best For Bread Homestyle White Flour 5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- L-cysteine
- amylase
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, L-CYSTEINE, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, MUSTARD, OAT, RYE, SOYBEAN AND TRITICALE INGREDIENTS.
Check Robin Hood Best For Bread Homestyle White Flour 5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robin Hood Best For Bread Homestyle White Flour 5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Robin Hood Best For Bread Homestyle White Flour 5kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


