Is Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 20% (blackcurrant 11%, Red Grape 9%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (cellulose Gum). Contains Metabisulphite,
Check Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Robinsons Blackcurrant Double Strength is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


