This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Summery Strawberry, Cherry & Lime 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 18%, Strawberry 1%, Cherry 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Strawberry and Lime Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Emulsifier (Acacia Gum)

Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Summery Strawberry, Cherry & Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Robinsons Fruit Creations Summery Strawberry, Cherry & Lime 1L | Spoonful