Is Robinsons Crushed Lime & Mint Fruit Cordial 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple 8%, Lime 5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lime And Mint Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Crushed Lime & Mint Fruit Cordial 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Crushed Lime & Mint Fruit Cordial 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Where to buy
Robinsons Crushed Lime & Mint Fruit Cordial 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


