Is Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated apple and blackcurrant cordial delivers pronounced fruit aroma with a smooth, syrupy texture when undiluted and a light, refreshing mouthfeel once mixed. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, in cocktails, or for ice lollies; reviewers note bold flavor, good concentrate value, occasional artificial aftertaste for some consumers.

Description
Concentrated apple and blackcurrant cordial delivers pronounced fruit aroma with a smooth, syrupy texture when undiluted and a light, refreshing mouthfeel once mixed. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, in cocktails, or for ice lollies; reviewers note bold flavor, good concentrate value, occasional artificial aftertaste for some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 18%, Blackcurrant 2%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Robinsons Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


