Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley Apple & Pear Squash Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity notes with a mild tart finish and a smooth, syrupy texture make this cordial suitable for diluting into cold water, iced drinks, or punches; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, strong sweetness when concentrated, and use for children's drinks, family gatherings, and mixing cocktails.

Description
Sweet, fruity notes with a mild tart finish and a smooth, syrupy texture make this cordial suitable for diluting into cold water, iced drinks, or punches; reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, strong sweetness when concentrated, and use for children's drinks, family gatherings, and mixing cocktails.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 6%, Pear 4%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D)
Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley Apple & Pear Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit & Barley Apple & Pear Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit & Barley Apple & Pear Squash is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


