Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • refined barley flour

refined barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (7%), Orange Fruit from Concentrate (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)

Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go