Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash Vegan?

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.

Description
Concentrated orange squash delivers a bright citrus flavor with a syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Common uses include family beverages, party mixers and cordial-style serves. Customer reviews often note strong orange taste, ease of mixing, divided opinions on sweetness intensity, and packaging convenience also reported.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (7%), Orange Fruit from Concentrate (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit & Barley Orange Squash is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


