Is Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Peach Squash 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach flavored squash delivers a pronounced, fruity peach taste with a smooth, syrupy consistency. Consumers dilute it with still or sparkling water, serve it over ice, or use it as a mixer in beverages and mocktails. Reviews frequently cite authentic flavor, concentrated sweetness, ease of use and perceived family value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peach Juice from Concentrate (10%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B6, D), Natural Colours (Carotenes, Anthocyanins)

Check Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Peach Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Fruit & Barley with Vitamins Peach Squash 1L is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast