Is Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural juniper berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural juniper berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 10%, Blackberry 2%, Sloe 1%, Cranberry 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Juniper Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower, Blueberry, Lemon), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Blackberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounce
Polaner All Fruit with Fiber All Fruit Seedless Blackberry Spreadable Fruit
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Blackberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Cordials Blackberry, Cranberry & Sloe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


