Is Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 13%, Strawberry 4%, Kiwi 3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


