Is Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • refined barley flour

refined barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 13%, Strawberry 4%, Kiwi 3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Refined Barley Flour (1%), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)

Check Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Fruit Creations & Barley Luscious Strawberry & Kiwi Squash is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerOn The GoBreakfast