Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Blackberry & Blueberry Squash 1L Vegetarian?

Description
Berry-flavored squash offers a balanced blackberry and blueberry taste with a smooth, mildly pulpy texture and a syrupy consistency. Commonly used to dilute into refreshing drinks, mixers, or dessert sauces, reviewers note genuine fruit flavor, variable sweetness preferences, good value for quantity, and versatile usage across beverages and baking applications.

Description
Berry-flavored squash offers a balanced blackberry and blueberry taste with a smooth, mildly pulpy texture and a syrupy consistency. Commonly used to dilute into refreshing drinks, mixers, or dessert sauces, reviewers note genuine fruit flavor, variable sweetness preferences, good value for quantity, and versatile usage across beverages and baking applications.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 16%, Blackberry 2%, Blueberry 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Blackberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum)
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Blackberry & Blueberry Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations Blackberry & Blueberry Squash 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Creations Blackberry & Blueberry Squash 1L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


