Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty lemon and bright raspberry deliver a tangy, fruit forward drink flavour with a smooth, syrupy consistency suitable for diluting. Reviewers commonly note lively citrus acid balance, noticeable raspberry sweetness, versatility for cold drinks, iced teas, mocktails and mixers, and convenient bottle pour for home use and family friendly appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- raspberry flavourings with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lemon and bright raspberry deliver a tangy, fruit forward drink flavour with a smooth, syrupy consistency suitable for diluting. Reviewers commonly note lively citrus acid balance, noticeable raspberry sweetness, versatility for cold drinks, iced teas, mocktails and mixers, and convenient bottle pour for home use and family friendly appeal.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 11%, Lemon 6%, Raspberry 3%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon and Raspberry Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate, Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Creations Squash - Lemon & Raspberry 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


