Is Robinsons Fruit Creations Summery Strawberry, Cherry & Lime 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • lime flavourings with other natural flavourings

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 18%, Strawberry 1%, Cherry 1%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Strawberry and Lime Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Emulsifier (Acacia Gum)

Check Robinsons Fruit Creations Summery Strawberry, Cherry & Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go