Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Apple & Blackcurrant Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple 6%, Blackcurrant 2%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose)

Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Apple & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast