Is Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural orange flavour
- natural apple flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (10%), Summer Fruits Juice from Concentrate (6%), Raspberry Juice (2.5%), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acid (Citric), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (6%), Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Natural Orange Flavour, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carmine) Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Apple Flavour, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Water, Apple and Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (15%), Acids (Citric, Malic), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Apple Flavour, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
Where to buy
Robinsons Fruit Shoot Squeezee Freeze Pops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Pouch


