Is Robinsons Juice Drink Orange 33.8oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (10%), Citric Acid, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Sodium Citrate, Carboxymethylcellulose, Saccharin (10 mg/fl oz), Colored with Carotenes.
Check Robinsons Juice Drink Orange 33.8oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Juice Drink Orange 33.8oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Robinsons Juice Drink Orange 33.8oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


