Is Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml Gluten Free?

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 66ml travel-sized squash delivers bright orange citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, intended for diluting into water or beverages. Users frequently praise its portability and strong taste for on-the-go use; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for personal preference and occasional issues with cap leakage.
Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (40%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Stabiliser (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count
Trader Joe's Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate Chip Hol d The Cone
Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Orange On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


