Is Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml Dairy Free?

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 37%, Strawberry 1%, Plum 1%, Blackcurrant 1%, Cherry 0.6%), Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite )
Check Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


