Is Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml Gluten Free?

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.

Description
Small portable squash delivers a bright summer-fruit flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture meant to be diluted before serving. Common uses include quick flavored drinks for children, travel hydration, and mixing into cold beverages. Reviewers note convenience and portability, often praising taste but sometimes mentioning perceived sweetness and serving size.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 37%, Strawberry 1%, Plum 1%, Blackcurrant 1%, Cherry 0.6%), Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite )
Check Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Robinsons Mini Summer Fruits On-The-Go Squash 66ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


