Is Robinsons Barley Water Orange 850ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (17%), Barley Flour (2.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Saccharin), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Barley Water Orange 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Barley Water Orange 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Robinsons Barley Water Orange 850ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


