Is Robinsons Orange Squash 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharin), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)
Check Robinsons Orange Squash 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Orange Squash 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Robinsons Orange Squash 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


