Is Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml Vegetarian?

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Description
Pressed fruit cordial delivers a fragrant, fruity taste with delicate floral highlights and a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes into a light, refreshing beverage. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in spritzers or mocktails; reviews note authentic flavor, easy dilution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (14%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Elderflower Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Apple and Hibiscus Concentrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
GREEN DELIGHT COLD-PRESSED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, GREEN DELIGHT
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Robinsons Elderflower Fruit Cordial 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


