Is Robinsons Ready to Drink Orange and Mango 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 16%, Orange 1%, Mango 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Carrot and Apple Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Colour (Carotenes)

Check Robinsons Ready to Drink Orange and Mango 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Ready to Drink Orange and Mango 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking