Is Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 19%, Raspberry 1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Natural Flavouring

Check Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Ready to Drink Raspberry & Apple Juice Drink 500ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go